TURKISH AIRLINES EUROLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME PRESS CONFERENCE
Place: Bakh Ciudad Deportiva (Paseo la Biosfera, 2, 01013 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Alava)
Time: 12:00 - 12:45, Local time
Panel and speak flow:
o Ergin Ataman, Anadolu Efes Istanbul head coach o Shane Larkin, Anadolu Efes Istanbul player o Dimitris Itoudis, CSKA Moscow head coach o Nando De Colo, CSKA Moscow player o Questions
TURKISH AIRLINES EUROLEAGUE FINAL FOUR PRACTICE SCHEDULE
OPEN TO MEDIA TIME |
TEAM |
LOCATION |
MEDIA AVAILABILITY |
15:20 - 15:30 |
Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul
|
Playing court
|
Footage |
15:30 - 15:45 |
Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul |
Bench Area
|
Interviews |
15:20 - 15:35 | Real Madrid |
Bench Area
|
Interviews |
15:35 - 15:45 |
Real Madrid |
Playing court |
Footage |
18:30 - 18:40 |
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
|
Playing court |
Footage |
18:40 - 18:55 |
Anadolu Efes Istanbul
|
Bench Area |
Interviews |
18:30 - 18:45 |
CSKA Moscow |
Bench Area |
Interviews |
18:45 - 18:55 |
CSKA Moscow |
Playing court
|
Footage |
TURKISH AIRLINES EUROLEAGUE #F4FANZONE ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE
Place: Plaza de España (Plaza Nueva), Plaza de la Virgen Blanca and Plaza de los Fueros Time: o 10:30: One Team session and Final Four players (Hiines, Kurbanov, Guler, Sanli and Reyes) - Plaza de España (Plaza Nueva) / Central Court o 11:30: Final Four players visits partners stands - Plaza de España (Plaza Nueva) / Central Court, Plaza de la Virgen Blanca and Plaza de los Fueros o 18:15 - 19:00: EuroLeague Slam Dunk Contest - Plaza de España (Plaza Nueva) / Central Court o 21:00 - 01:00: Concert: Venturi, Los Coronas, Aurora and the Betrayers - Music Stage, Plaza de los Fueros o 10:00 - 22:00: adidas 3x3 tournaments - Endesa Satellite Courts (Plaza de la Virgen Blanca and Plaza de los Fueros) o 10:00 - 21:45: EuroLeague Academy Tournament - Plaza de España (Plaza Nueva) / Central Court
EUROLEAGUE BASKETBALL ADIDAS NEXT GENERATION TOURNAMENT FINALS
GAMES SCHEDULE DATE |
TIME |
TEAM |
TEAM |
PLACE |
Saturday, 18 |
09:00
|
U18 FC Bayern Munich
|
U18 Maccabi Teddy Tel Aviv
|
Mendizorrotza |
Saturday, 18 |
11:00 |
U18 Mega Bemax Belgrade |
U18 Zalgiris Kaunas |
Mendizorrotza |
Saturday, 18 |
13:00 |
U18 Real Madrid |
U18 Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade |
Mendizorrotza
|
Saturday, 18 |
15:00 |
U18 Rytass Vilnius |
U18 Valencia Basket
|
Mendizorrotza |
|